event burgee venue burgee

British Hobie National Championships 2022

Poole Yacht Club

Overall

Sailed: 10, Discards: 2, To count: 8, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank HelmName CrewName SailNo Club Tally R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Total Nett
1st Andrew Boyd Kim Troll 117255 ASYC 17 3.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 (7.0) 1.0 25.0 14.0
2nd Mark Farrow Freya Farrow 108210 Thorney Island SC 13 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (23.0 UFD) (8.0) 1.0 2.0 47.0 16.0
3rd Lloyd Crisp Claire Marion 106108 Poole YC 6 1.0 3.0 3.0 (23.0 DNS) (4.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 45.0 18.0
4th Simon Keen Clara Beard 107321 Poole YC 9 (5.0) 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 38.0 27.0
5th Sam Coombes Aaron Agnew 117437 Poole YC 19 4.0 6.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 (23.0 NSC) (23.0 DNF) 8.0 84.0 38.0
6th Ollie Voak Megan Roworth 116044 RCIYC 16 (7.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 4.0 5.0 (10.0) 5.0 5.0 61.0 44.0
7th Steve Beard Hazel Beard 117549 Poole YC 21 8.0 5.0 5.0 3.0 (9.0) 7.0 7.0 (9.0) 4.0 6.0 63.0 45.0
8th Nick Driver Will South 110354 Brighton SC 14 11.0 (13.0) 10.0 9.0 7.0 (15.0) 6.0 13.0 8.0 9.0 101.0 73.0
9th Josh Duvalle Beth Pryor 106812 Poole YC 8 6.0 8.0 9.0 7.0 18.0 11.0 12.0 5.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNF) 122.0 76.0
10th John Briggs Kevin Holden 107510 Brighton SC 11 12.0 11.0 (23.0 UFD) 12.0 12.0 (13.0) 11.0 6.0 6.0 7.0 113.0 77.0
11th Tim Harris Chris Brooks 107985 North Haven YC 12 14.0 12.0 (23.0 DNS) 8.0 (16.0) 10.0 14.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 129.0 90.0
12th Amber Hale Grace Prior 107398 Poole YC 10 (19.0) 19.0 14.0 (23.0 DNF) 8.0 8.0 8.0 11.0 14.0 14.0 138.0 96.0
13th Simon Baker Nick Griffin 95418 Hayling Island SC 1 15.0 16.0 15.0 (23.0 DNF) 10.0 9.0 9.0 (17.0) 13.0 12.0 139.0 99.0
14th James Whitticase Sam Whitticase 117544 Poole YC 20 (17.0) 17.0 11.0 (23.0 DNF) 11.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 10.0 10.0 140.0 100.0
15th Paul Duncliffe Jeremy Thorpe 111141 Brighton SC 15 (23.0 DNS) 14.0 13.0 13.0 15.0 (20.0) 16.0 7.0 11.0 13.0 145.0 102.0
16th Sam Winterbottom George Boyle 117873 Poole YC 22 16.0 9.0 12.0 10.0 19.0 16.0 17.0 15.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 160.0 114.0
17th Angus Malcolm Andreas Pfeiffer 95825 Brighton SC 3 18.0 (20.0) (23.0 DNF) 14.0 17.0 19.0 18.0 4.0 15.0 15.0 163.0 120.0
18th Toby Luff William Luff 117807 Brighton SC 4 10.0 10.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 (23.0 DNF) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 167.0 121.0
19th Rolf Stammeijer Bram Bac 106469 Brighton SC 7 (23.0 DNF) 18.0 (23.0 DNF) 23.0 DNC 14.0 18.0 15.0 16.0 12.0 23.0 DNC 185.0 139.0
20th Brian Higbee Amanda Bassett 117414 Poole YC 18 13.0 15.0 (23.0 DNS) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 UFD 12.0 10.0 23.0 NSC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 188.0 142.0
21st Russell Willats Kirsty Willats 95732 Poole YC 2 (23.0 NSC) 21.0 (23.0 UFD) 23.0 DNF 20.0 17.0 19.0 23.0 NSC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 215.0 169.0
22nd Stig Evans Nigel Trinder 104076 Brighton SC 5 9.0 (23.0 DNC) (23.0 DNC) 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 216.0 170.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 23
DNFStarted but did not finish 23
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 23
NSCA boat did not sail the course as defined rule A5.1 23
UFDU flag disqualification under rule 30.3 23



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com